SR-BI的分子结构及其表达调控

摘要

小鼠B族Ⅰ型清道夫受体是目前已确认的唯一真正介导细胞与高密度脂蛋白作用的膜受 体,主要在肝脏和固醇生成组织中表达,并受促激素、胆固醇、饮食以及药理等因素所调控。该受 体介导高密度脂蛋白-胆固醇酯的选择性吸收,是调节胆固醇逆转运的唯一靶点,在高密度脂蛋 白代谢和胆固醇运输中起重要作用。该基因缺陷对不同的组织具有不同的影响。它有可能作为 一个新的治疗靶点来预防和治疗动脉粥样硬化性心脑血管疾病。对其分子结构、表达调控及相 关研究作了详细介绍。

其他摘要

Scavenger receptor class B,type I (SR-BI) was a well characterized high density lipoprotein ( HDL) receptor. It is highly expressed in the liver and steroidogenic cells where its expression is regulated by various trophic hormones,cholesterol,dietary elements and so on. SR-BI mediates the selective uptake of cholesteryl ester (CE) from HDL,and is the sole target to modulate reverse cholesterol transport,so it plays a key role in regulating HDL metabolism and cholesterol transport. It represents a novel target which may prove valuable for the prevention or therapeutic intervention in atherosclerosis/cardiovascular diseases. Its molecular structure and expression regulation were reviewed.

关键词: B族ⅰ型清道夫受体 分子结构 表达调控