题名: 微波水热合成ZrO2-8%Y2O3纳米粉体

其他题名: microwave-hydrothermal synthesis of zro2-8%y2o3 nano-powders

关键词: yttria stabilized cubic zirconia ; nano ; microwave-hydrothermal method

摘要: 以Zr(OH)4和Y(OH)3的共沉淀为前驱体,在碱性介质中用微波水热法合成摩尔分数为8%的氧化钇稳定氧化锆(yttria stabilized cubic zirconia,YSZ)纳米粉体。通过X射线粉末衍射仪、透射电镜和等离子发射光谱等表征粉体的性能。研究了微波水热法的反应温度、时间和前驱物浓度 对反应产物形貌、粒度等的影响。获得了制备具有纳米立方相结构的YSZ粉体的最佳工艺参数:粉体粒度为5~10nm,产物纯度为99%。结果表明:温度为 200℃时,产物粒径较小且均匀。微波水热制备YSZ的最佳反应时间为20~40min。前驱物中Zr^4+的最佳浓度为0.2mol/l。增大碱性介质 KOH的浓度对产物的晶型和粒度影响不大。

英文摘要: Cubic phase ZrO2-8% (in mole)Y2O3, nano-powders were prepared in basic media by the microwave-hydrothermal method, with Zr(OH)4 and Y(OH)3 co-precipitated from ZrO(NO3)2·2H2O and Y(NO3)3·6H2O solutions as the precursors. The resultant precipitates were characterized by X-ray diffraction, transmission electron microscopy and inductively coupled plasma-optima emission spectrometry. Influents of solution content, temperature and time on the crystalline type and morphology of yttrium stabilized cubic zirconia were studied. Well dispersed and narrowly distributed ZrO2 -8%Y2O3, nanopowders with particle sizes of 5-10 nm were obtained under the given process conditions. The best conditions for the microwave-hydrothermal method are as follows: reaction time of 20-40 min, precursor content of 0.2 mol/l, temperature of 194-200℃ , and KOH content of 0.4 mol/l . The product purity is 99% in mass.