Co-Mn-Ni-O热敏纳米粉体的制备及其特性

摘要

采用液相共沉淀法用草酸作为沉淀剂制备了Co-Mn-Ni-O陶瓷热敏电阻纳米粉体,并采用综合热分析(TG、DTA)、X射线衍射(XRD)和扫描电子显微技术(SEM)对该法制备的粉体和对照粉体进行了综合表征,结果显示用该方法可以制备晶粒平均粒径在9nm左右、粉体颗粒形貌呈球形、颗粒粒径在50~100nm范围内、粒度分布范围较窄的Co-Mn-Ni-O三元系NTC热敏纳米粉体粉体,能够满足Co-Mn-Ni-O陶瓷热敏电阻对粉体的要求。

其他摘要

Nanometer powder of Mn - Co - Ni oxides was prepared by using co - precipitation method with oxalic acid as precipitator, and it was tested and analyzed using TG^DTA^XRD^SEM technology. The result shows that the powder of Mn - Co -Ni oxide can be obtained with following properties: grain size about 9nm, near - spherical shape particle with diameter about 50 ~ lOOnm , narrow range of the particle distribution. And these properties meet the requirement for making Co - Mn - Ni - O NTC thermistors.

关键词: Ntc热敏电阻 超微细粉体 纳米粉体 共沉淀法 尖晶石