大规模的酵母双杂交系统在蛋白质相互作用组图谱中的应用

摘要

蛋白质-蛋白质之间的相互作用是蛋白质发挥其功能的重要途径之一。通过研究蛋白质组中所有蛋白质之间的相互作用做出蛋白质相互作用对图谱是功能基因组时代许多科学家关注的问题,而大规模的酵母双杂交系统是蛋白质相互作用对图谱的研究中应用较为广泛的策略。近两年来该策略最具代表的实例是用它进行酵母中所有蛋白之间相互作用的检查。但是巨大的蛋白质网络比我们想象要大得多,单一的双杂交系统不能解决所有问题,需要同其它的方法有效地结合。

其他摘要

Protein fulfilling the their roles, one of important ways is through protein-protein interaction. In functional genomic era, identifying all of protein-protein interaction in proteome and mapping the protein interactions that have been attracting many scientists' attention , of which large-scale yeast two-hybrid system is one strategy of moat widely used. In recent two years, ambitious projects have launched to examine all of the protein-protein interaclion in Saccliammyces cer-evkiae using large-scale yeast two-hybrid system. Nevertheless, huge protein network is larger than that we predict and single yeast two-hybrid system cannot solve all the problems, which need be complemented by other wags.

关键词: 大规模的酵母双杂交系统 蛋白质相互作用组图谱 阵列筛选 文库筛选