酵母双杂交衍生系统

摘要

酵母双杂交系统是在酵母体内分析蛋白质 蛋白质相互作用的基因系统 ,由Fields等人于1 989年首次建立并得到广泛地应用。十余年来 ,随着酵母双杂交迅速推广 ,不断涌现出一些衍生系统 ,其中包括酵母双杂交的二元诱饵系统 ,逆向双杂交系统 ,非转录读出特点的双杂交系统 (如Sos蛋白招募系统、PI3K介导的靶蛋白识别系统和断裂 泛素为基础的双杂交系统 )以及转录激活因子与其相关蛋白之间的相互作用的双杂交系统 (如以polⅢ为基础的杂交系统和RTA系统 )等。它们的建立在很大程度上克服了传统酵母双杂交系统的局限性 ,扩大了被研究的蛋白质的范围 ,提高了系统的灵敏度。

其他摘要

Yeast two-hybrid system is a genetic means of analyzing protein-protein interaction in vivo . It was first described by Fields in 1989 and has been widely used since then, but it itself had a few limits. In recent years, some derived yeast two-hybrid systems have been established,including yeast two-hybrid dual bait system,reverse two-hybrid system, membrane-associated two-hybrid system ( SRS, TOPIS and split-ubiquitin base two-hybrid system) and transcriptional factors-associated two-hybrid system (RTA system and Pol III based two-hybrid system) .which promise to overcome some limits and improved the sensitivities of the original yeast two-hybrid system. In this review, the principles and applications of the derived yeast two-hybrid systems are introduced .

关键词: 酵母双杂交系统 蛋白质蛋白质相互作用 衍生系统