沙枣树的出胶与环境影响因素研究

摘要

沙枣树的出胶量与多种影响因子有关。观测实验结果表明,沙枣树出胶量与自身的生理活性有关,而生理活性取决于水分条件。水分条件较好的相对湿润林带,沙枣树出胶量较高,而水分条件较差的干旱林带,沙枣树出胶量较低,不同水分条件下的出胶量大小依次为:湿润>半湿润>干旱条件;气温对激活和提高树木生理活性有积极作用,沙枣树的出胶量随气温升高显著增加,出胶旺盛季节通常在5-7月;沙枣树的创口类型和数量影响出胶量,出胶量有随创口数的增加而增加的趋势,但不同创口类型的数量对出胶量的影响是不同的,机械伤害和病虫害是造成沙枣树创口产生的原因之一;树龄与树木的生理活性对出胶有直接关系,树龄25年左右的成熟林出胶量最高,极显著地大于树龄17年的中龄林和41年的过熟林。过熟林遭受病虫害侵袭的程度远较中龄林大,出胶量也大于中龄林木。

其他摘要

The gum exudation of Elaeagnus angustifolia is affected by various factors. The observation results show that the gum exudation is related to the physiological activity of Elaeagnus angustifolia, which strongly depends on moisture conditions. Gum productivity of Elaeagnus angustifolia is higher in the forests with good moisture conditions than that in the forests with arid environment. The descending order of gum productivity of moisture conditions is humid, semi-humid and arid forests. Air temperature plays an active role in activating and improving the physiological activity of Elaeagnus angustifolia, and the gum productivity of Elaeagnus angustifolia is significantly increased with the increase of air temperature. The maximum gum productivity of Elaeagnus angustifolia occur during the period from May to July. Wound shape and number affect the gum productivity, gum productivity is increased with the increase of wound number, the effects of wounds are different from the different wound shapes, and the mechanical damages and insect pests damages are the main causes resulting in the tree's wounds. Gum productivity of Elaeagnus angustifolia is directly related to the physiological activity and age of Elaeagnus angustifolia. Gum productivity of the mature trees of about 25 years is the highest and it is significantly higher than that of the 17-year-old middle-aged trees and the 41-year-old overmature trees. The overmature trees are easy to suffer from pest's damage and have higher gum productivity than that of middle-aged trees.

关键词: 沙枣胶 出胶量 水分条件 气温条件 树木创口 树龄