题名: JFET输入运算放大器不同剂量率的辐照和退火特性

其他题名: radiation effects and annealing characteristics of bi-jfet operational amplifiers at different dose rates

关键词: JFET输入双极运算放大器 ; 60Coγ辐照 ; 剂量率效应 ; 退火

摘要: 本文对几种不同型号的JFET输入双极运算放大器在不同剂量率(1、0.1、0.01及10-4、6.4×10-5Gy(Si)/s)辐照下的响应规律及随时间变化的退火特性进行了研究。结果显示,由于制作工艺相异,不同型号JFET输入双极运放对不同的剂量率辐照也表现出响应差异,但总的来说可分为三大类:第一类明显具有低剂量率辐照损伤增强效应,但同时又有时间效应的关系;第二类虽有不同剂量率的辐照损伤的差异,但这种差异可通过相同时间的室温退火来消除;第三类无剂量率效应,但有明显的“后损伤”现象。文中对引起电路辐照损伤差异的机理进行了探讨。

英文摘要: Radiation effects and annealing characteristics have been investigated for different types of bipolar operational amplifier with JFET differential pair input at five dose rates ranging from 1 to 6.4 × 10-5 Gy (Si)/s for the same total doses. The results show that the effects vary with the type of devices in the given dose rates, one of which only has the time dependent effects (IDE), two of which not only have the TDE, but also the enhanced low dose rate sensitivity (ELDRS), and the last one shows that there is no difference when the IC was irradiated at different dose rates, but there exists the effect of "post-radiation damage" as annealing at room temperature. Possible mechanisms for these effects are discussed.