片式高压多层陶瓷电容器击穿问题的研究

摘要

根据实验数据分析了引起片式高压多层陶瓷电容器击穿的机理,结果表明:在静电场中节瘤的凸点电场强度,是电极平面节点电场强度的3倍;端头尖端电荷密度远大于周围电荷密度;空洞和分层中的空气在高压下电离,造成的介质变薄,是MLCC被击穿的重要原因。据此提出改进措施。通过提高膜和印叠质量控制电极厚度、排粘时间和升温速率、调整端浆比例等措施,控制相关因素,使高压产品的耐压性能提高1.5倍左右。

其他摘要

The mechanism on breakdown of chip high voltage MLCCS was researched by the analyses of the detailed experimental data. The results indicate that the electrical intensity of inner electrode sphere pile is three times of that of the plate electrode; the point electric charge density on the inner electrode sphere pile is much larger than that of the circumstance around; the air in the voids and electrode delamination, which make the effective thickness of the ceramics much less, will ionize under the high electrical filed. Three points mentioned above are the main reasons of breakdown of the MLCC. According to these results, several means are adopted to improve the producing process, which are the improving of the quality of thin films and screens, the controlling of the thickness of the electrode, the time of binder burnout, the rate of ascending temperature and the related factors, the modifying of the rate of termination paste etc. Such measures improve the dielectric strength of MLCC increase to 1.5 times of that before improving the process.

关键词: 电子技术 片式高压多层陶瓷电容器 内电极节瘤 击穿电压