题名: 运算放大器不同剂量率的辐射损伤效应

其他题名: radiation effects of operational amplifier in different dose rates

关键词: 运算放大器 ; 60Coγ辐照 ; 退火 ; 剂量率效应

摘要: 对几种不同类型(TTL,CMOS,JFET Bi,MOS Bi)的典型星用运算放大器在不同剂量率(100,10,1及0.01rad(Si)/s)辐照下的响应规律及随时间变化的退火特性进行了研究.结果显示不同类型运放电路的辐照响应有明显差异:双极运放电路辐照剂量率越小,其损伤越大;CMOS运放电路对不同剂量率的响应并非线性关系,但不同剂量率辐照损伤的差异,可以通过与低剂量率相同时间的室温退火得到消除,本质上仍然是与时间相关的效应;JFET输入运放不仅有低剂量率辐照损伤增强效应存在,且辐照后还有明显的“后损伤”现象;PMOS输入运放的结果则表明,各辐照剂量率间的损伤无明显区别.

英文摘要: Radiation effects and annealing characteristics are investigated for different types of operational amplifiers at four dose rates ranging from 100 to 0.01 rad(Si)/s for same total doses. The results show that for the bipolar op-amps, the degradation is more pronounced at low dose rate than at high dose rate and dose rate effects also exist for CMOS op-amps, but different from bipolar op-amps. It represented that the lower the radiation dose rate was applied, the less the devices were damaged, and the deference induced by high dose rate irradiation can be eliminated by a long time annealing in room temperature. JFET-Bi op-amps have not only enhanced low dose rate sensitivity (ELDRS) effects when irradiated but also further obvious effects of post-radiation damage when annealing at room temperature. Moreover, it is also found that there is no difference when the pMOS-Bi op-amps was radiated in different dose rates.