多元酚类防粘釜剂的研制

摘要

对聚氯乙烯生产过程中粘釜机理、研制基础、试验过程、质量分析等几方面进行了分析,在此基础上研究了多元酚类兰色防粘釜剂的开发,在实验室研制的能满足防粘釜要求的多元酚类兰色防粘釜剂的基础上进行工业试验。根据工业试验中出现的异常现象,对兰色防粘釜剂的配方进行分析和调整,生产出性能优良、质量稳定的兰色防粘釜剂,实现多元酚类兰色防粘釜剂的工业化生产。在悬浮法聚氯乙烯实际生产中应用此产品,取得较好的效果。

其他摘要

Mechanism of polymer scale deposition on internal wall of kettle and surface of its parts in polyvinyl chloride(PVC) production was studied. A series of polyhydric phenols were synthesized as preventive agent of polymer scale deposition. Production of blue polymer scale preventive agent was industrialized. The recipe was optimized in term of good product properties and quality stability. Performance of the product was demonstrated in a PVC plant and satisfactory effect of preventing polymer scale deposition was achieved.

关键词: 多元酚 防粘釜剂 悬浮法 聚氯乙烯