改性溶胶-凝胶法制备ZrO_2纳米粉及其团聚控制

摘要: 对溶胶 凝胶法进行改性 ,使凝胶聚沉为沉淀物 ,进而可以成功地合成ZrO2 (9mol%Y2 O3)纳米粉体。采用热重 差热 (TG DTA)分析、粒度分布分析 (CILAS)、透射电子显微镜 (TEM)和X射线衍射 (XRD)测试对粉料制备工艺过程进行了研究。结果表明 ,改性的溶胶 凝胶法 ,在聚沉前加入分子量大小不同的表活剂 ,聚沉后采用无水乙醇超声分散 ,可以有效地消除团聚现象。沉淀产物在 4 5 0℃以下可以完全分解为ZrO2 (Y2 O3)粉体 ,6 0 0℃煅烧颗粒粒度为 14nm。

其他摘要: ZrO_2(9mol% Y_2 0_3) nanopowder was prepared by modified sol-gel method with massing the gel to precipitate before being dried. The characterisation of powder was analyzed using TG-DTA, Granulometer CILAS, TEM and XRD. The results showed that die dispersibility of particles can be improved effectively using disperser of different molecular weight before massing and ultrasonic washing with anhydrous alcohol after massing, The synthesized precipitate decomposed completely to ZrO_2 (Y_2 O_3 ) powder below 4501 and the size of produced powder calcined at 6001 is 14nm.

关键词: 溶胶-凝胶法 氧化锆 纳米粉体