题名: 一枝蒿酮酸酰胺衍生物的合成和抗A3,B型流感病毒和单纯Ⅰ,Ⅱ型疱疹病毒活性研究

其他题名: Synthesis of Rupestonic Acid Amide Derivatives and in vitro Anti-influenza A3,B and Herpes Simplex Type Ⅰ and Ⅱ Viruses

关键词: 合成 ; 一枝蒿酮酸酰胺衍生物 ; 流感病毒 ; 单纯疱疹病毒 ; 活性研究

摘要: 从新疆一枝蒿巾分离得到了单体化合物一枝蒿酮酸,然后以一枝蒿酮酸和有机胺为原料,存偶联剂DCC,HOBt/DMAP的作用下,合成了13种未见文献报道的一枝蒿酮酸酰胺衍生物2a~2m.所合成的化合物经过IR,1HNMR,ESI-MS等分析方法进行了表征,并对化合物2a~2m进行初步的体外抗A3,B犁流感病毒和单纯Ⅰ,Ⅱ型疱疹病毒活性研究.初步试验结果表明化合物2a同时具有抗A3,B型流感病毒活性,而且抗B型流感病毒活性比母体化合物的活性较高.化合物2d的抗B犁流感病毒活性比母体化合物高16倍,化合物2e同时具有较强的抗单纯Ⅰ,Ⅱ型疱疹病毒活性.

英文摘要:

The rupestonic acid (compound 1) was isolated from the Chinese herbal medicine Artemisiarupestris L. (its Chinese name being Yizhihao). Then, 13 rupestonic acid amide derivatives 2a2m weresynthesized using rupestonic acid and organic amines in the presence of DCC, HOBt/DMAP and theirstructures were comfirmed by the methods of IR, 1HNMR, and ESI-MS. All compounds were preliminarilyassayed in vitro against influenza A3, B, herpes simplex I (HSV-I) and herpes simplex II (HSV-II) viruses,showing that 2a was inhibitive to both influenza A3 and B viruses, and had the higher inhibition against influenzaB virus than the parent compound 1. The inhibition of 2d against influenza B virus was 16-foldhigher than that of the parent compound and 2e was more active both to HSV-I and HSV-II viruses .