环己烷氧化反应中的溶剂效应

其他题名: Effect of Solvent on Cyelohexane Oxidation

摘要

以铁卟啉为催化剂,考察了乙酸、乙腈和离子液体为溶剂对环己烷氧化反应的影响。实验结果表明,乙酸、乙腈和离子液体作为溶剂均能提高环己烷的转化率,与乙酸和乙腈相比,离子液体为溶剂时环己烷的转化率最高,且环己烷的转化率随离子液体酸性的增强而增加。在离子液体N-丁基磺酸吡啶硫酸盐25mL、反应温度145℃、反应时间3h、氧气压力0.8MPa、催化剂5mg条件下,环己烷的转化率可达20.8%,KA油(环己醇和环己酮)的选择性为82.6%。环己烷氧化产物可通过倾析与离子液体进行分离,离子液体脱水后可重复使用3次。

其他摘要

Effect of solvents, namely acetic acid, acetonitrile and ionic liquids (IL), on oxidation of cyclohexane was investigated and iron porphyrin was used as catalyst. All solvents mentioned above improves conversions of cyclohexane, among which IL is the best, followed by acetonitrile and then acetic acid. Conversion of cyclohexane increases along with acidity of IL. Under conditions of 145°C, O2 pressure 0.8 MPa, 3 h, 5 mg catalyst in 25 mL of N-butylsulfonic acid pyridinium hydrogen sulfate, conversion of cyclohexane is 20.8%, and selectivity to KA oil (cyclohexanol and cyclohexanone) is 82.6%. The products can be separated with EL by decantation. The IL can be reused for three times after removal of water under vacuum.

关键词: 环己烷 氧化反应 溶剂效应 离子液体 乙酸 乙腈