一种国产GaInP/GaAs/Ge三结太阳电池的电子辐照特性

摘要: 对一种国产GalnP/GaAs/Ge三结太阳电池进行了1 MeV电子辐照损伤研究,分析和讨论了不同注量电池电参数和光谱响应的衰降规律。实验结果表明,这种电池不但有很高的初始效率,而且有好的抗辐射性,电子注量达到1×1015cm-2时,最大输出功率为辐照前的80.4%。辐照后GalnP顶电池几乎不发生退化,而GaAs中间电池短路电流严重退化,致使GalnP顶电池与GaAs中间电池电流失配,是GalnP/GaAs/Ge电池性能退化的主要原因。

其他摘要: Radiation effects of 1 MeV electron on a home-made type of triple-junction GaInP/GaAs/Ge solar cell have been investigated. The results indicate that the GaInP/GaAs/Ge solar cell has high efficiency and high radiation hardness. The final-to-initial maximum power ratio (P/P0) of the GaInP/GaAs/Ge cell was 80.4% at a fluence of l × l015 cm-2. The spectral response of the GaInP top subcell showed little degradation, and this was not a limitation for GaInP/GaAs/Ge cell performance. The GaAs middle subcell Isc, however, presented serious degradation. The degradation of GaInP/GaAs/Ge solar cell is due primarily to the GaAs middle subcell.

关键词: 多结太阳电池 Gainp/gaas/ge 电子辐照 辐照效应 光谱响应