题名: 水热法制备Co-Mn-Ni-Mg-Fe-O系NTC热敏电阻材料

其他题名: hydrothermal synthesis of co-mn-ni-mg-fe-o nano-spinel ntc thermistor material

关键词: NTC ; 水热 ; 尖晶石相 ; 热敏电阻

摘要: 分别用共沉淀法和水热法合成了Co-Mn-Ni-Mg-Fe-O系NTC热敏电阻材料,对两种方法的合成进行了比较,确定用水热法制备NTC热敏电阻材料,可以直接合成尖晶石相纳米粉体材料.实验发现以NaOH为沉淀剂,在250℃的水热合成温度下恒温10h制备的纳米粉体材料效果最佳.测试表明其晶体结构完整,颗粒呈球形,平均粒径为75nm,比表面积为64m2/g, 粒度均匀,分散性好.研究还发现,水热反应时间的延长有利于晶体结构的形成,而粒度变化不大.

英文摘要: Co-precipitation and hydrothermal synthesis method were used respectively to prepare Co-Mn-Ni-Mg-Fe-0 compound NTC (negative temperature coefficient) thermistor material. The samples were tested by using XRD, SEM technology. The results show that hydrothermal synthesis is suitable for synthesizing Co-Mn-Ni- Mg-Fe-0 material. It is shown by the experiment that NaOH solution is the most suitable precipitator, and the most suitable temperature is 250°C for l0h. The nanocrystalline powder with a spinel structure is spherical and the average diameter is 75 nm, the special surface area is 64m2/g. The as-prepared powder is uniform in size and its well dispersed. In addition, the increase of reaction time improves the crystallinity of the material, but is doesn't change the particle size.