水热法制备Co-Mn-Ni-Mg-Fe-O系NTC热敏电阻材料

摘要

分别用共沉淀法和水热法合成了Co-Mn-Ni-Mg-Fe-O系NTC热敏电阻材料,对两种方法的合成进行了比较,确定用水热法制备NTC热敏电阻材料,可以直接合成尖晶石相纳米粉体材料.实验发现以NaOH为沉淀剂,在250℃的水热合成温度下恒温10h制备的纳米粉体材料效果最佳.测试表明其晶体结构完整,颗粒呈球形,平均粒径为75nm,比表面积为64m2/g, 粒度均匀,分散性好.研究还发现,水热反应时间的延长有利于晶体结构的形成,而粒度变化不大.

其他摘要

Co-precipitation and hydrothermal synthesis method were used respectively to prepare Co-Mn-Ni-Mg-Fe-0 compound NTC (negative temperature coefficient) thermistor material. The samples were tested by using XRD, SEM technology. The results show that hydrothermal synthesis is suitable for synthesizing Co-Mn-Ni- Mg-Fe-0 material. It is shown by the experiment that NaOH solution is the most suitable precipitator, and the most suitable temperature is 250°C for l0h. The nanocrystalline powder with a spinel structure is spherical and the average diameter is 75 nm, the special surface area is 64m2/g. The as-prepared powder is uniform in size and its well dispersed. In addition, the increase of reaction time improves the crystallinity of the material, but is doesn't change the particle size.

关键词: Ntc 水热 尖晶石相 热敏电阻