题名: 共轭亚油酸微胶囊化中壁材优化的研究

其他题名: study on optimization for shell-materials blends of conjugated linoleic acid microencapsulation

关键词: 共轭亚油酸 ; 微胶囊 ; 喷雾干燥 ; 优化 ; 界面膜

摘要: 以大豆分离蛋白(SPI)、麦芽糊精(MD)为主要壁材,研究了以喷雾干燥法对共轭亚油酸(CLA)微胶囊化时其复合壁材的优化及其方法.利用界面膜成膜理论分析了各组分配比对微胶囊化效果的影响,进而指导最优条件的选择.结果表明,SPI与MD质量比为1:4,壁材中玉米糖浆质量分数为38.5%,固形物质量分数在16.7%,CLA添加量以微胶囊质量分数计约为16%时,微胶囊化产率(MEY)和效率(MEE)分别达到了98%和85%;加入明胶可进一步提高微胶囊产品的含油量而微胶囊化效果基本不变.

英文摘要: Taking soy protein isolate (SPI) and maltodextrin (MD) as the main shell-materials, the optimization of shell-materials blends of conjugated linoleic acid microencapsulation by spray-drying was investigated. By formation theory of interface membrane, the effect on the microencapsulating process and the optimization of wall-materials constituents were studied. The results show that microencapsulate yield ( MEY) and microencapsulate efficiency (MEE) reach above 98% and 85% respectively at optimum condition as followed: w(SPI) :w(MD) is 1 : 4, mass fraction of corn syrup in emulsion and all shell-materials in emulsion is 38.5% and 16.7% respectively, conjugated linoleic acid in the microencapsulation product is about 16% ; gelatin added in shell-materials blends can increase the volume of conjugated linoleic acid microencapsulation without negative effect on conjugated linoleic acid microencapsulation product.