双极运算放大器辐射损伤的时间相关性

摘要

通过一系列辐照实验对双极运放辐射损伤的时间相关性进行了研究.结果表明,双极运放的辐射损伤与时间有着密切的关系,通过调整辐照剂量率、退火温度及时间等参数进行循环辐照-退火实验,可以测评出器件的低剂量率辐射损伤情况,并从界面态角度对这种损伤机理进行了分析.;通过一系列辐照实验对双极运放辐射损伤的时间相关性进行了研究.结果表明,双极运放的辐射损伤与时间有着密切的关系,通过调整辐照剂量率、退火温度及时间等参数进行循环辐照-退火实验,可以测评出器件的低剂量率辐射损伤情况,并从界面态角度对这种损伤机理进行了分析.

其他摘要

The time dependence of radiation damage in bipolar op-amps is studied through a series of radiation experiments. The results show that radiation damage in bipolar op-amps is closely related to time, and we can evaluate low-dose rate radiation damage in devices by adjusting radiating the dose rate, annealing temperature, and annealing time parameters to experiment on circulating radiation-anneal. From the interface states point of view, the possible mechanisms of radiation damage are also analyzed.

关键词: 双极运算放大器 辐射损伤 时间相关性 低剂量率 加速评估