题名: Altera SRAM型现场可编程门阵列总剂量辐射效应

关键词: SRAM型现场可编程门阵列 ; 60Coγ源 ; 总剂量效应 ; 辐射

摘要: 通过比较不同模块的输出波形、不同源程序的功耗电流以及输出端口的高、低电平随总剂量的变化关系,研究了Altera SRAM型现场可编程门阵列(FPGA)器件在60Coγ源辐照下的总剂量辐射效应。实验结果表明:器件的功能和功耗电流随总剂量的变化不同;不同模块随总剂量的变化关系相似,不同源程序的功耗电流随总剂量的变化趋势一致;总剂量辐照实验时功耗电流可作为判断器件失效的1个敏感参数。

英文摘要: For investigating the total-dose radiation effects of Altera SRAM-based field programmable gate array (FPGA), the comparisons that some parameters varied with the total dose were made, such as the output waveforms of the distinct modules, the power currents under the different programs and the high-low voltages in the output terminal. The experiment results show the difference of the function of device and the power current with the variety of the total dose and the similar trend of the power currents under the different programs varies with the total dose. In conclusion, the power current can be regarded as a sensitive parameter to judge the invalidation of the device in the total-dose radiation experiment.