不同60Co γ剂量率下10位双极D/A转换器的总剂量效应

摘要

为探索电离辐射对数模混合电路的影响,对国产10位双极D/A转换器在60Co γ射线不同剂量率辐照下的电离辐射效应及退火特性进行研究。结果表明:D/A转换器对辐照剂量率十分敏感,在大剂量率辐照时,电路功能正常,各功能参数变化较小;在低剂量率辐照下,各参数变化显著,电路功能出现异常,表现出明显的低剂量率损伤增强效应。最后,结合空间电荷模型对其电离辐射损伤机理进行了初步探讨。

其他摘要

In order to find the responses of digital-to-analog (D/A) converters in ionizing radiation environment, total dose effect and room-temperature annealing behavior of a 10-bit bipolar D/A converter irradiated by different 60Co γ dose rates were investigated. The D/A converter is quite sensitive to dose rates, and its functions are normal at high dose rate irradiation. While under low-dose-rate case, it works out of the way and many parameters go beyond its permitted range. Thus, it exhibits an enhanced low-dose-rate sensitivity effect. Finally, possible mechanism was discussed based on the space charge model.

关键词: 双极数模转换器 剂量率 电离效应 低剂量率损伤增强效应