碱土金属硫化物光激励材料在辐射剂量测量中的应用

Abstract

采用碳还原法合成了掺杂两种稀土金属离子的碱土金属硫化物光激励发光材料,并对光激励发光材料的辐射剂量特性进行了研究。将材料做成PMMA剂量片在60Coγ源下接受辐照,然后用自己搭建的在线实时测试系统对剂量片发出的荧光信号进行测量。实验发现碱土金属硫化物光激励发光材料在0.01~1000Gy内,有很好的辐射剂量响应范围(5个剂量级),荧光信号峰值强度与辐照剂量线性关系良好,说明碱土金属硫化物光激励发光材料在辐射剂量测量中有着很好的应用前景。文章主要探讨了碱土金属硫化物光激励发光材料在辐射剂量测量中的应用。

Other Abstract

In the present paper, the material of alkaline-earth metal sulphide doped with two kinds of rare-earth metal ions was prepared by carbon reduction method, and the radiation characteristics of optically stimulated luminescence of this material are described. The PMMA dosimeter films were taken into the radiation source, then the fluorescence signal from the dosimeter films was measured with the test system build by ourselves. The relation between the radiation dose and the fluorescence intensity of the dosimeter films was obtained. The measuring range of the dosimeter was from 0.01 to 1000 Gy (5 orders of magnitude), and there is a good linear relationship between stimulated luminescence signal value of the material and the dose. It demonstrates that this device has a good prospect. This equipment is relatively simple, small in size and low in power consumption. This device is suitable for measuring the space radiation dose exploration.

Keyword: 光激励发光 在线测量 电离辐射 剂量标定; Subject AreaSpectroscopy