Au和Ni掺杂n型硅材料的制备及其热敏特性

摘要

为了制备高B低阻的硅单晶热敏材料,采用开管涂源的方法,对n型单晶硅进行Au、Ni两种过渡族金属的双重高温掺杂,得到对温度敏感的补偿硅材料,并对其进行测试和分析。掺杂后得到的硅单晶热敏材料,其导电类型仍为n型,且电阻率较低,为欠补偿,测试结果表明其常温电阻率2ρ5=64~416Ω.cm,温度敏感系数(B值)在5300K左右;根据半导体中深能级杂质理论推导计算得到的材料的B值,与实验值基本一致。

其他摘要

In order to obtaln the low resistance and high B-value crystal silicon material, smearlng Au and Ni impurities were doped ln n-type silicon and were put ln openlng environment to heart. The thermal-sensitive silicon material is obtalned. The characteristics of the material are measured and analyzed. It is shown that the electrical resistivity of the material is low, and it is still n-type, low compensated, the electrical resistivities are ρ25=64-416 Ω·cm under room temperature, the B-values are about 5300 K. The B-value calculated by the theory of the semiconductor deep level energy is basically identical with the test value.

关键词: 双重掺杂 深能级杂质 Au Ni 热敏特性