题名: Altera SRAM型FPGA器件总剂量辐射损伤及退火效应

关键词: SRAM型FPGA ; 60Coγ ; 总剂量辐射损伤效应 ; 退火效应

摘要: 为了考核FPGA器件空间使用时的抗辐射能力,对Altera SRAM型FPGA器件60Coγ辐照后的总剂量辐射损伤效应及退火效应进行了研究。通过不同模块实现相同的分频功能,比较了不同模块输出波形随总剂量、退火时间的变化关系;通过实现不同源程序所需的模块不同,比较了不同模块、不同源程序功耗电流随总剂量、退火时间的变化关系。分析了功耗电流在不同退火温度下恢复的原因,讨论了不同退火温度下功耗电流恢复幅度的差异。测量了输出端口的高低电平,分析了高低电平随总剂量、退火时间的变化关系。实验结果表明:氧化物正电荷的退火导致了不同退火温度下的功耗电流的恢复,并且浅能级亚稳态的氧化物正电荷的数量多于深能级氧化物正电荷的数量;随着退火时间的增加,功能恢复为突变过程,而功耗电流的恢复为渐变过程。

英文摘要: The total-dose irradiation damage effects and post-irradiation annealing behavior of Altera SRAM-based FPGA were investigated in order to assess the anti-radiation level of FPGA devices used in space. Different modules were used to achieve the function of frequency division, and output waveforms of distinct modules changed following the total dose and annealing time. As various programs have different modules, by comparing power currents varying with the total dose and annealing time of different programs, different modules accumulated dose and annealing time were discussed. At the same time, the cause and difference of power current restoration under various annealing temperature were analysed. In the end, high and low level voltages at the output terminal were measured, and their relations with accumulated dose and annealing time were analyzed. The experiment results show that the annealing of the positive oxide charges would cause the recovery of the power current under various annealing temperature. With the increasing of annealing time, the functional recovery is sudden while the recovery of power currents is gradual.