国产工艺的部分耗尽SOI PMOSFET总剂量辐照及退火效应研究

摘要

对国产工艺的部分耗尽SOIPMOSFET60Coγ射线的总剂量辐照及退火效应进行了研究。结果表明:随着工艺技术的发展,正栅氧化层具有较强的抗辐照加固能力,背栅由于埋氧层厚度和工艺生长原因而对总剂量辐照较为敏感;辐照引入的深能级界面态陷阱电荷的散射作用,导致了正栅源漏饱和电流的显著降低;退火过程中界面态陷阱电荷的饱和决定了正栅亚阈曲线的平衡位置,而隧穿或热发射的电子只能中和部分背栅氧化物陷阱电荷,使得退火后背栅曲线仍与初始值有一定负向距离。

其他摘要

Total dose irradiation and annealing effects of domestic partially-depleted SOI PMOSFET were studied. It is found that the back gate is more sensitive to total dose irradiation. It is the deep level interface traps that mainly decrease the saturated current. During annealing, it is the interface traps that determine the balance position of the top gate sub-threshold curve. While the tunneling and thermal emission electrons can only neutralize parts of the oxide traps in the buried oxide, making the back gate sub-threshold curve negatively away from the original one after a long time annealing.

关键词: 总剂量辐照效应 退火 亚阈曲线