题名: 新疆主要煤区煤矸石的特征研究及其利用建议

关键词: Coal ; Coal industry ; Minerals ; Silicate minerals ; Trace elements

摘要: 以新疆主要煤区煤矸石为研究对象,结合GB 2007.2-87散装矿产品取样制样通则、GB/T1574-2007煤灰成分分析方法、ICP、XRD、XRD的K值法、GB/T 212-2008煤的工业分析方法对新疆主要煤区煤矸石特征进行了详细的分析,给出了新疆煤矸石中常量组成、微量元素、固定碳含量、热值以及物相组成及含量等信息。根据不同矿区煤矸石的特征进行了分类,分析后找到了针对新疆主要煤区煤矸石可行的资源化利用建议:硫磺沟煤矿、五彩湾煤矿、伊宁县喀拉亚尕奇乡煤矿煤矸石可用作生产建材、开发其中的某些稀土元素;哈密三道岭1矿、2矿、露天矿以及伊宁县达达木图乡煤矿煤矸石可用作燃料;五彩湾煤矿煤矸石还可用于改良土壤。

英文摘要: Based on the coal gangues from the Xinjiang main coal mine regions, the properties of them were studied, including chemical composition, accessory elements, mineral phases, content of fixed carbon, calorific capacity by the methods of GB 2007.2-87, GB/T 1574-2007, ICP, XRD, K calculating method of XRD, and GB/T 212-2008. The coal gangues were classified by different criterions relying on the information above. Furthermore, the discussions and suggestions of the coal gangue practical utilization were made. The results show that the coal gangues from the mines of Liuhuanggou, Wucaiwan and the country of Kalayagaqi of Yining can be used for architectural material manufacture and some lanthanon exploitation, the coal gangues from the mines of Sandaoling 1st, 2nd and opencast of Hami can be used as fuel and the coal gangue of Wucaiwan can also be used for soil development.