12位BiCMOS模数转换器的剂量率效应

摘要: 对商用BiCMOS模数转换器(ADC)AD678进行不同剂量率下电离辐射效应及室温退火特性的研究。结果表明,ADC的敏感参数在不同剂量率下的响应有差异;模拟电源电流和数字电源电流的辐照响应差别较大,微分非线性误差(DNL)、积分非线性误差(INL)和失码(Misscode)在低剂量率下电离损伤更严重,表现出明显的低剂量率损伤增强效应(Enhanced-Low-Dose-Rate-Sensitivity,ELDRS)。结合工艺条件和空间电荷模型对ADC的损伤机理进行了讨论。

其他摘要: Radiation effects and room-temperature annealing behaviors of BiCMOS ADC(AD678)irradiated by~(60)Cogamma-rays at dose rate of 0.1 and 2*10~(-4)Gy/s,respectively,are investigated in this paper.The results show that the devices responses in the sensitive parameters to the dose rates differ distinctly.Big differences occur in radiation effects between analog power supplying current and digital power supplying current.The parameters DNL,INL and Misscode are more sensitive to low dose rate,exhibiting enhanced-low-dose-rate-sensitivity.The damage mechanism of this special response was discussed combining the process and space charge model.

关键词: Bicmos 模数转换器 剂量率 60coγ辐照