题名: 液相催化加氢合成丁二酸二甲酯的研究

其他题名: study on the synthesis of dimethyl succinate by liquid phase catalytic hydrogenation

关键词: dimethyl succinate ; dimethyl maleate ; catalytic hydrogenation

摘要: 探讨了以马来酸为原料两条路线合成丁二酸二甲酯的效果,结果表明,马来酸先酯化后加氢的技术路线具有选择性高、速率快的明显优势。考察了水和甲醇作溶剂,对马来酸酯化产物加氢反应选择性的影响。结果表明,在反应温度50~70℃、压力0.4~1.2 MPa的低温低压的温和条件下,马来酸二甲酯转化率、丁二酸二甲酯的选择性和收率分别为100%,100%和99.5%以上;氢氧化钌催化剂具有良好的催化性能,催化剂使用5釜后,反应时间开始延长,但不影响丁二酸二甲酯的选择性。

英文摘要: The effect of two routes for the preparation of dimethyl succinate from maleic acid were researched,and the esterification-hydrogenation method was chosen because it demonstrated higher both hydrogenation rate and selectivity.Effects of water and methanol as solvent on the hydrogenation selectivity were investigated.The results showed that with the reaction conditions of both low temperature 5070 ℃ and low pressure 0.41.2 MPa,a 100% conversion of dimethyl maleate could be realized,and the selectivity and yield of dimethyl succinate were 100% and 99.5%,respectively.The ruthenium hydroxide catalyst showed good catalytic properties and could be reused for 5 times.When the catalyst was used for the sixth times,a somewhat longer reaction time was required,but it presented no effect on the selectivity of dimethyl succinate.