鹰嘴豆总皂苷对2型糖尿病大鼠血糖及胰腺病理结构的影响

其他题名: Effects of total saponins from Cicer arietinum L.on blood glucose and pancreatic pathology of type 2 diabetes mellitus rats

摘要

目的:观察鹰嘴豆总皂苷(TSCA)对2型糖尿病大鼠血糖及胰腺病理结构的影响。方法:高糖高脂饲料喂养加链脲佐菌素(STZ)腹腔注射建立2型糖尿病大鼠模型。将造模成功大鼠随机分为模型组和鹰嘴豆总皂苷治疗组,灌胃给药,另设正常对照组,给药2周后,检测空腹血糖值(FPG)、并对胰腺组织进行病理学观察。结果:与模型组相比,鹰嘴豆总皂苷各剂量组均可有效降低2型糖尿病大鼠的血糖,对损伤的胰岛有一定的修复作用。结论:鹰嘴豆总皂苷各剂量组可有效降低2型糖尿病大鼠空腹血糖,并改善损伤胰岛的病理结构。

其他摘要

Objective:To study the effects of total saponins from Cicer arietinum L.(TSCA)on blood glucose and pancreatic pathology of type 2 diabetes mellitus(T2DM)rats.Methods:Established T2DM rats model with high calorie feeding and injection of STZ(45 mg/kg).T2DM rats were randomly assigned to model group and TSCA treat group.These two groups were treated with irrigate stomach.,Detected fasting glucose(FPG)and observed the pancreatic pathology 2 weeks after treating with TSCA.Result:Compared with model group,total saponins from Cicer arietinum L.can effectively reduce blood glucose in Type 2 diabetes mellitus rats,and can repair the damaged pancreatic pathology.Conclusion:The result suggests that TSCA could be used to reduce FPG and to repair the damaged pancreatic pathology of T2DM rats.

关键词: Total Saponins From Cicer Arietinum(Tsca) Type 2 Diabetes Mellitus Glucose Pancreatic Pathological Structure