PDSOI CMOS SRAM总剂量辐射及退火效应的研究

摘要: 通过对PDSOI CMOS静态随机存储器(SRAM)在静态偏置条件下器件功耗电流和功能错误数随辐射总剂量、退火时间的变化规律,以及不同温度(25oC和100oC)条件的退火行为进行研究,探讨了SOI工艺SRAM的总剂量辐射损伤机制及辐照环境中功耗电流变化与器件功能之间的相关性,为进一步深入研究大规模SOI集成电路的抗总剂量辐射加固及星用器件的辐射损伤评估提供途径和方法。

其他摘要: In this work,PDSOI static random access memory(SRAM)were irradiated under the static bias condition to different total doses,and annealed at 25oC for 36 h and 100oC for 168 h.Changes in the power supply current of the devices,and their functional errors were measured and studied.The total dose radiation damage mechanisms and the correlation between the changes of power supply current and device function are discussed.For the large-scale SOI integrated circuits,this provides the possible ways and methods to further study the total dose radiation hardening and the radiation damage assessment of the satellite devices.

关键词: Pdsoi Sram 总剂量效应 功耗电流 退火效应