题名: 定量二氧化碳法合成磺酸盐清净剂的工艺研究

其他题名: synthesis of sulphonate detergents using quantitative carbon dioxide method

关键词: lubricant detergent ; calcium sulphonate ; magnesium sulphonate ; carbon dioxide ; quantitative

摘要: 为了提高磺酸盐清净剂传统合成工艺的稳定性和减少二氧化碳的浪费,探索使用新工艺定量二氧化碳法合成烷基苯磺酸钙盐和烷基苯磺酸镁盐清净剂。结果表明:该工艺不适合用于合成烷基苯磺酸钙盐清净剂,但可用于合成烷基苯磺酸镁盐清净剂,在烷基苯磺酸用量3.5g、二甲苯用量50mL、活性-60氧化镁用量2.5g、甲醇用量3mL、氨水用量1.5mL、二氧化碳压力3MPa、过碱化时间1h的条件下,可以获得碱值为283mgKOH/g的中碱值烷基苯磺酸镁盐清净剂产品;保持其它反应条件不变,活性60氧化镁用量增加至3.5g时,可以获得碱值为339mgKOH/g的高碱值烷基苯磺酸镁产品。红外光谱分析结果表明,磺酸镁清净剂产品含有无定形碳酸镁。

英文摘要: In order to improve the reproducibility of using conventional process to synthesize sulpho nate detergents and to reduce the consumption of carbon dioxide during synthesis,a new quantitative carbon dioxide method was introduced to synthesize calcium sulphonate detergent and magnesium sulphonate detergent in laboratory. Experimental results showed the new method was not suitable for the synthesis of calcium sulphonate, but it was feasible to synthesize magnesium sulphonate. Under the conditions of an alkyl benzene sulphonate amount of 3.5 g,a xylene amount of 50 ml.,a methanol amount of 3 mL,an ammonia solution amount of 1.5 mL,a carbon dioxide partial pressure of 3 MPa and a carbonation reaction time of 1 h, when the amount of active-60 magnesium oxide was 2.5 g and 3.5 g, medium alkaline magnesium sulphonate detergent with total base number (TBN) of 283 mgKOH/g and high alkaline magnesium sulphonate detergent with TBN of 339 mgKOH/g was obtained, respectively. Some amorphous magnesium carbonate existed in the detergent product as shown by FT-lR analysis