p型金属氧化物半导体场效应晶体管低剂量率辐射损伤增强效应模型研究

摘要

对一种非加固4007电路中p型金属氧化物半导体场效应晶体管(PMOSFET)在不同剂量率条件下的电离辐射损伤效应及高剂量率辐照后的退火效应进行了研究.通过测量不同剂量率条件下PMOSFET的亚阈I-V特性曲线,得到阈值电压漂移量随累积剂量、退火时间的变化关系.实验发现,此种型号的PMOSFET具有低剂量率辐射损伤增强效应.通过描述H+在氧化层中的输运过程,解释了界面态的形成原因,初步探讨了非加固4007电路中PMOSFET低剂量率辐射损伤增强效应模型.

其他摘要

In this paper,the ionizing damage effects and the annealing behaviors of an import producti,p-type metal-oxide-semiconductor field-effect transistor(PMOSFET),an unhardened 4007 circuit under different doses are investigated.We measure the sub-threshold I-V characteristic curves of PMOSFET under different bias doses.The dependence of the drift of threshold voltage on total dose is discussed.We also observe the relationship between the parameter and the annealing time.The experiment results show that the PMOSFET of this kind can enhance low dose rate sensitivity(ELDRS)effect.The interface-trap formation by H+ transmission in the SiO2 is explained.We believe that the interface trap is a primary reason to induce ELDRS effect of PMOSFET.We also discuss the physical model of enhancing low dose rate sensitivity effect of PMOSFET.

关键词: P型金属氧化物半导体场效应晶体管 60coγ射线 电离辐射损伤 低剂量率辐射损伤增强效应