静态随机存储器总剂量辐射及退火效应研究

摘要

通过比较1 Mbit商用静态随机存储器(SRAM)在6种不同偏置条件下器件参数(静态和动态功耗电流)和功能参数(错误数)随辐射总剂量、退火时间的变化规律,研究了不同工作状态对辐射损伤的影响,以及不同偏置和温度(25℃和100℃)条件下的退火机制.结果表明:不同偏置对器件参数和功能退化及退火恢复有较大影响;静态和动态功耗电流为器件的敏感参数,在静态偏置条件下器件的辐射损伤最严重.

其他摘要

By comparing changes of device parameters (standby and operating power supply currents) and functional parameters (errors) with the total radiation dose and annealing time for 1 Mbit commercial static random access memory (SRAM) under the six biases, impacts of the different working conditions on radiation damage and annealing at the different biases and temperatures (25°C and 100°C) were investigated. The different biases have great influence on the degradation and annealing recovery of functions and parameters of the device. Standby and operating power supply currents are sensitive parameters of the device. Radiation damage in device under the static biases is the most serious.

关键词: 静态随机存储器 总剂量效应 功耗电流 退火效应